Gerhard Pedersen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gerhard Pedersen, Michael Murach and Sten Suvio

Name: Gerhard Pedersen
Birth Name: Gerhard Sigvald Pedersen
Born: 1912-04-09
Birthplace: Copenhagen, Denmark
Died: 1987-06-12 (Age:75)
Hometown: Copenhagen, Denmark
Boxing Record: click

In 1936 he won the bronze medal for Denmark in the welterweight class at the 1936 Berlin Olympic games after winning the third place fight against Roger Tritz.

Olympic games results

1936 (as a welterweight)