Germaine Sanders

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Germaine Sanders (left)

Name: Germaine Sanders
Alias: Silky
Born: 1970-03-28
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

As an amateur, Sanders won the CPD 132 LB. Novice Chicago city title with a win over Rafael Pineda (Chicago)