Gert Van Heerden

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
GertvanHeerden.jpg

Name: Gert (Hottie) van Heerden
Alias: aka Vince Marcus
Born: 1937-01-26
Birthplace: Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
Died: 2001-11-27 (Age:64)
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click