Giacomo Bozzano

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Giacomo Bozzano.jpg

Name: Giacomo Bozzano
Alias: Mino
Born: 1933-04-12
Birthplace: Sestri Levante, Liguria, Italy
Died: 2008-11-21 (Age:75)
Hometown: Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Giacomo Bozzano was the Olympic Bronze Medalist, in the Boxing Heavyweight Division, at the 1956 Melbourne Olympic Games, losing to Lev Mukhin of the Soviet Union.

Olympic Games Results

1956 (as a Light heavyweight)