Giambattista Capretti

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Giambattista Capretti
Alias: Gianbattista
Born: 1946-09-29
Birthplace: Rovato, Lombardia, Italy
Hometown: Rovato, Lombardia, Italy
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1972 (as a lightweight)

  • Defeated [[]] (Canada) TKO 2
  • Lost to Laszlo Orban (Hungary) 1-4