Gideon Buthelezi

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gideon Buthelezi

Name: Gideon Buthelezi
Birth Name: Gideon Bongani
Born: 1986-07-16 (Age:29)
Birthplace: South Africa
Hometown: Boipatong, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Title

  • International Boxing Organization light flyweight title (2010-11)
  • WBO Africa minimumweight title (2010)
  • South African minimumweight title (2008)