Giuseppe Ros

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Giuseppe Ros
Alias: Bepi
Born: 1942-09-22
Hometown: San Maria de Piave, Veneto, Italy
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

RosGiuseppe.jpg

Ros represented Italy as a heavyweight at the 1964 Tokyo Olympic games, winning a bronze medal. His results were: