Glen Tapia

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
TapiaSolo.JPG
G tapia.jpg

Name: Glen Tapia
Alias: Jersey Boy
Born: 1989-12-11 (Age:25)
Hometown: Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Alex Devia, Freddie Roach

  • Record went to 19-0 defeating 19-0 Abraham Han in July 2013 on ESPN2 Friday Night Fights to win the vacant WBO NABO title.
  • Tapia beat six opponents with winning records in 2011-2013 with a combined 98 wins between them.
  • Tapia had an amateur record of 130-4.