Glenn Porras

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Glenn Porras.jpg

Name: Glenn Porras
Alias: The Rock
Born: 1985-11-01
Birthplace: M'lang, Cotabato (del Norte), Philippines
Hometown: M'lang, Cotabato (del Norte), Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Manny Pinol, Vincent Scolpino
Promoter: Gary Shaw

Glenn Porras was born in the Barangay of Luz Village in M'lang, Cotabato.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Bantamweight Title (February 2011)
  • Interim WBO Asia Pacific Youth Bantamweight Title (June 2007)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Bantamweight Title (December 2005)