Glenwood Brown

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Glenwood Brown.jpg
Glenwood Brown1.JPG

Name: Glenwood Brown
Alias: The Real Beast
Born: 1967-07-25
Hometown: Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click


Glenwood Brown won the 1986 New York Golden Gloves 139lb Open Championship. Brown defeated Raul Rivera of the Apollo Boys Club in the finals to win the Championship. Brown trained at the Plainfield Boys Club in Painfield, New Jersey.