Godfrey Alexander

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Godfrey Alexander
Alias: Hellfire
Born: 1940-01-01
Birthplace: Guyana
Died: 2012-03-22 (Age:72)
Hometown: Demerara, Guyana
Boxing Record: click

Exact date of birth undetermined.

Alexander died of smoke inhalation after his home caught fire. Local police suspected the fire was the result of arson.