Godfrey Stevens

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Godfrey Stevens.jpg

Name: Godfrey Stevens
Birth Name: Godfrey Stevens González
Born: 1938-06-27
Birthplace: Santiago de Chile, Chile
Hometown: Santiago de Chile, Chile
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

  • He played in the 1970 World Championship featherweight weights, memorable fight Shozo Saijo

The linked Fight Record was completed by Martin Cameron (Cordoba, Argentina).

Titles Held Professional

  • Chilean featherweight title (1963) & (1966) & (1967)
  • South American featherweight title (1967) & (1968)