Goldie Hess

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
GoldieHess30.JPG

Name: Goldie Hess
Alias: Paulino of Ocean Park
Birth Name: Golden Hess
Born: 1909-09-14
Birthplace: Illinois, USA
Died: 1994-11-07 (Age:85)
Hometown: Redondo Beach, California, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Goldie Hess Gallery

Goldie Hess, a brother of fellow boxer Charlie Hess, was born in Santa Monica, California in 1908. He later became a manager of boxers such as Georgie Crouch.