Gonzalo Munguia

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gonzalo Munguia
Alias: El Destructor
Birth Name: Gonzalo Ramon Munguia Palacios
Born: 1980-01-10 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBO Latino Super Featherweight Title (2009)
  • Nicaraguan Super Featherweight Title (2005)