Grady Brewer

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gradybrewer.jpg

Name: Grady Brewer
Alias: B.B. / Bad Boy
Birth Name: Grady Lamont Brewer
Born: 1970-12-22 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Lawton, Oklahoma, USA
Hometown: Lawton, Oklahoma, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Shadeed Suluki

  • Won the second season of the ESPN boxing reality television show The Contender.

Titles Held

  • IBO Intercontinental Light Middlweight Title (2012- )
  • NABF Light Middleweight Title (2011)
  • IBC Light Middleweight Title (2009)
  • IBA Light Middleweight Title (2005)
  • Texas Light Middleweight Title (2002-03)