Greatest Crawford

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Greatest Crawford.jpg

Name: Greatest Crawford
Alias: Ed
Born: 1940-00-00
Birthplace: Dade City, Florida, USA
Died: 1966-11-17 (Age:26)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

On November 16, 1966, Greatest Crawford was seriously injured in his loss to Marion Conner. On November 17th, Crawford died of his injuries.