Greg Coverson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Greg Coverson
Alias: Candy Man
Born: 1956-12-06
Hometown: Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Coverson ran his professional record to 32-0 until being decisioned in 10 rounds by Hector Camacho.
  • After another win, Coverson got stopped in the eighth round by Olympic gold medalist Howard Davis Jr. and gave up and retired.