Gregorio Vargas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gregorio Vargas
Alias: Goyo
Born: 1970-10-27
Birthplace: Santa Maria Nativitas, Oaxaca, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Paul Hodkinson
WBC Featherweight Champion
1993 Apr 28 – 1993 Dec 4
Succeeded by:
Kevin Kelley