Gretchen Abaniel

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gretchen Abaniel

Name: Gretchen Abaniel
Alias: Chen Chen
Birth Name: Gretchen Magbanua Abaniel
Born: 1985-11-04 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, Philippines
Hometown: Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 61½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click

Title

  • WIBA Women's International Boxing Association minimumweight title (March 25,2009 - February 19,2011)
  • WIBA Women's International Boxing Association minimumweight title (February 14,2014-)
  • WBC International female minimumweight title (2007)