Grover Hayes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Grover Hayes.jpg

Name: Grover Hayes
Alias: The Battler
Born: 1887-08-10
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2, Photo #3, Photo $3

The linked career record was compiled by, and is courtesy, of Barry Deskins and Harry Shaffer, BoxRec.com editors and members of the International Boxing Research Organization. IBRO Journal Issue No. 79, Pages 51,52, 53 & 54.