Grzegorz Kielsa

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Grzegorz Kielsa.PNG

Name: Grzegorz Kielsa
Alias: The Steel Pole
Born: 1979-05-26
Birthplace: Bialystok, Poland
Hometown: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic results

2000 (as a Super heavyweight for Poland)

Professional Career

  • Turned pro after emigrating to Canada.
  • Won the Canadian heavyweight title-belt in his 8th fight.