Guillermo Javier Saputo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Guillermo Javier Saputo.jpg
Name: Guillermo Javier Saputo
Alias: El Tano / El Caballero
Born: 1977-05-01
Birthplace: Jose C. Paz, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Jose C. Paz, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Two-time Olympian representing Argentina at the 1996 and 2000 Olympics.

Olympic Results

1996 (as a welterweight)

2000 (as a welterweight)