Gurcharan Singh

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gurcharan Singh

Name: Gurcharan Singh
Alias: Guru
Born: 1977-10-04
Birthplace: Punjab State, India
Hometown: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Boxing Record: click


Guru boxed on the India Olympic Team in the 2000 Olympics as a Light heavyweight. His results were: