Gusmyr Perdomo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gusmyl Perdomo.jpg

Name: Gusmyr Perdomo
Alias: Azucar Torpedo
Born: 1977-09-07 (Age:37)
Birthplace: La Guaira, Venezuela
Hometown: Turmero, Venezuela
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Michael Timm
Manager: Dietmar Poszwa

Amateur Career

  • Amateur record: 85-11
  • 7 time Venezuelan Champion

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedelatin Super Middleweight Title (2006, 2008)