Gustav Scholz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gustav Scholz.jpg
Gustav Scholz2.jpg

Name: Gustav Scholz
Alias: Bubi
Born: 1930-04-12
Birthplace: Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, Germany
Died: 2000-08-21 (Age:70)
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #3

Factoids

  • Shot his wife in an alcoholic excess in 1985.
  • Died August 21, 2000 of heart failure after suffocation.

External Links