Gustave Humery

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gustave Humery

Name: Gustave Humery
Alias: Tiger Humery - Tatave
Born: 1908-12-17
Birthplace: Valenciennes, Nord, France
Died: 1976-07-06 (Age:67)
Hometown: Paris, France
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click

Humery was of Hebrew heritage per the Hank Kaplan archives. During 1935 Humery was ranked by The Ring as the #4 ranked lightweight in the world.