Guts Ishimatsu

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Guts Ishimatsu.jpg

Name: Guts Ishimatsu
Alias: Ishimatsu Suzuki
Birth Name: Yuji Suzuki
Born: 1949-06-05
Birthplace: Tochigi, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Rodolfo Gonzalez
WBC Lightweight Champion
1974 Apr 11 – 1976 May 8
Succeeded by:
Esteban De Jesus