Gwendolyn O'Neil

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gwendolyn ONeil

Name: Gwendolyn O'Neil
Alias: Stealth Bomber
Born: 1969-08-11
Hometown: Georgetown, Guyana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Title

  • Global Boxing Union Female heavyweight title (2010)
  • WIBA Women's International Boxing Association light heavyweight title (2004) & (2008) & (2010)
  • WIBC' Womens International Boxing Council Light Heavyweight Title (2008)
  • Womens International Boxing Council (WIBC) Light Heavyweight Title (2005)
  • WIBC Light Heavyweight Title (2004)
  • Guyanese light heavyweight title (2003)