Gyorgy Hidvegi

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Hidvégi posing his belts

Name: Gyorgy Hidvegi
Alias: Iceman
Birth Name: Hidvégi, György
Born: 1979-10-01
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Nationality: Hungarian
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Reach: 75″   /   190cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Istvan Szikora
Manager: Krzysztof Zbarski

Personal tools
Boxrec Database