Gyorgy Kincses

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo (c) Mester, Sándor

Name: Gyorgy Kincses
Alias: Giorgio
Birth Name: Kincses, György
Born: 1963-03-19
Birthplace: Kiskunhalas, Hungary
Died: 2007-09-04 (Age:44)
Hometown: Kecskemet, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • Member of the Hungarian National team
  • 3x Hungarian amateur champion
  • Amateur records: 264 bouts, W 218, D 7, L 39.