Hadi Tijani

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Hadi Tijani.jpg

Name: Hadi Tijani
Alias: La Mitraillette
Birth Name: Hedi Chemamm
Born: 1927-03-18
Birthplace: Tunis, Tunisia
Died: 2006-01-01 (Age:78)
Nationality: Tunisian
Hometown: Tunis, Tunisia
Boxing Record: click

  • After his retirement Tijani was an instructor at the Police Academy in Tunis. Later ran a cafe.
  • Quit boxing simply to have a more secure job for himself and his family.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database