Hans-Werner Wohlers

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Hans-Werner Wohlers.jpg

Name: Hans Werner Wohlers
Alias: Buttje
Born: 1933-12-11
Birthplace: Hamburg, Germany
Died: 2011-07-24 (Age:77)
Nationality: German
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Boxing Record: click

Hans-Werner Wohlers represented Germany as a lightweight at the 1952 Helsinki Olympic Games. His results were:

Personal tools
Boxrec Database