Hans Stamms

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hans Stamms
Birth Name: Gotthold Hans Stams
Born: 1902-09-06
Birthplace: Germany
Died: 1947-01-28 (Age:44)
Hometown: Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlight: 1922 German featherweight Champion