Hans Thomsen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hans Thomsen
Alias: Hasse
Born: 1942-02-27
Died: 2004-04-26 (Age:62)
Hometown: Gothenburg, Sweden
Boxing Record: click

Olympic Bronze Medalist in Munich 1972 at heavyweight. Beat Jean Bassomben, Cameroon, pts 4 - 1; beat Caroll Morgan, Canada, rsc 2r; lost in the semi-finals to Ion Alexe, Roumania, pts 0 - 5.