Harold Reitman

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harold Reitman
Alias: Hackey / Doctor
Born: 1950-03-29
Birthplace: Plantation, Florida, USA
Hometown:
Boxing Record: click


Career Review

  • Medical doctor
  • Surgeon
  • Was a Golden Gloves Champion in college. Won 1971 Greater Lowell Novice GG Heavyweight Title.
  • Was featured in the Enquirer Magazine.
  • Was featured on national television.
  • Was featured in the Ring Magazine.
  • Ran up an impressive string of knockouts.
  • Trained by former pro boxer Tommy Torino.
  • His most noted victories were two knockouts over Steve Powell.
  • Donanted his fight purses to charities.