Harry Bobo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Harry Bobo
Alias: Peabody Paralyzer
Born: 1920-07-05
Birthplace: Scuffletown, South Carolina, USA
Died: 1966-07-14 (Age:46)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Red Dougherty

The Pennsylvania Athletic Commission suspended Bobo from Pennsylvania rings because of his eye problems.