Harry Dillon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Harry Dillon

Name: Harry Dillon
Alias: Joe Darbell
Birth Name: Joseph Darbell
Born: 1905-00-00
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Died: 1968-03-08 (Age:63)
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Boxing Record: click


Per the Feb. 3, 1926 Tacoma News Tribune, his trainer was Bill Scott, who had trained Joe Gans for his title bout with Battling Nelson.