Harvey Perkins

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harvey Perkins
Alias: Cowboy
Birth Name: Harvey Leroy Monroe Perkins
Born: 1892-03-16
Birthplace: Longmont, Colorado, USA
Died: 1932-10-00 (Age:40)
Hometown: Casper, Wyoming, USA
Boxing Record: click


Harvey Perkins was murdered in October 1932 in Casper, Wyoming. His body had been dumped in the Platte River by his assassins. Source: Helena (Montana) Independent; October 26, 1932.