Hector Alatorre

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hector Alatorre
Alias: The Mongoose
Born: 1981-10-31
Hometown: Tulare, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Career

  • Record: 136-4.
  • Quarter finallist in the 2001 Police Athletic League Tournament at 139 lbs.
  • Competed in the 2003 United States Championships at 141 lbs, losing to Rock Allen.