Hector Ferreyro

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
HECTORferroyoIBC belt holder.jpg

Name: Hector Ferreyro
Alias: Hurricane
Born: 1974-11-28
Hometown: Laredo, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Ferreyro has won several minor heavyweight belts such as the Texas State title and the IBO/USBO, IBA Latin America and IBC titles.