Hennie (Henk) Quentemeijer

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hennie Quentemeijer
Birth Name: Heinrich Quentemeijer
Born: 1920-01-01
Birthplace: Rheine, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Died: 1974-04-22 (Age:54)
Nationality: Netherlands, The
Hometown: Enschede, Netherlands
Boxing Record: click


  • Dutch light heavyweight champion, amateur 1946 and 47

Hennie Quentemeijer competed in the 1948 Olympics as a light heavyweight.

Olympic games results

1948 (as a heavyweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database