Henry Allen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Henry Allen
Alias: Harry Allen, Hank Allen
Born: 1920-01-01
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

1941 won New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions at heavyweight vs. Tim Still.




Preceded by:
Ted Wint
New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions
Heavyweight Champion

1941
Succeeded by:
Jimmy Carollo