Henry Baker

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Baker.Henry.jpg

Name: Henry Baker
Alias: Slaughterhouse- (Harry)
Died: 1908-10-08
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jim Browne

Henry Baker, 42, died Oct. 8, 1908, when he was run over and killed by a train in Kansas City, Missouri. [1]