Henry Chmielewski

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Henry Chmielewski
Alias: Henry Chemel
Born: 1914-01-08
Birthplace: Lodz, Poland
Died: 1998-11-16 (Age:84)
Hometown: Old Orchard Beach, Maine, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Matty Herbert

Finished in 4th place in the Middleweight competition at the 1936 Berlin Olympiad. Boxed as both Henry Chmiewlewski and as Henry Chemel.

Olympic games results

1936 (as a middleweight, for Poland)