Henry Hook

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
HookHenry2.jpg

Name: Henry Hook
Alias: Hoosier Hurricane
Birth Name: Henry E. Hook
Born: 1908-03-08
Birthplace: Shelbyville, Indiana, USA
Died: 1999-04-11 (Age:91)
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Henry Hook was of Dutch and Irish ancestry, (March 4, 1938 San Jose News)