Henry Maske

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Maske.jpg

Name: Henry Maske
Alias: Gentleman
Born: 1964-01-06
Birthplace: Treuenbrietzen, Brandenburg, Germany
Hometown: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Manfred Wolke

Henry Maske Gallery


Won the Middleweight gold medal for East Germany at the 1988 Olympics in Seoul, South Korea. His results were:

World amateur championships results

1986 (as a middleweight), won silver medal

1989 (as a middleweight), won gold medal


Preceded by:
Charles Williams
IBF Light Heavyweight Champion
1993 Mar 20 – 1996 Nov 23
Succeeded by:
Virgil Hill