Herman Silverberg

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Herman Silverberg
Alias: Herman 'Kid' Silvers
Born: 1904-01-05
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1984-11-06 (Age:80)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother of former National Boxing Association (NBA) Flyweight World Champion Pinky Silverberg