Hezzie Williams

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hezzie Williams
Alias: Hezekiah Williams
Born: 1919-07-03
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click

1941 Golden Gloves Light-Heavyweight Champion




Preceded by:
James Richie
Chicago Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions
Light Heavyweight Champion

1941
Succeeded by:
Tom Attra
Preceded by:
James Richie
Intercity Golden Gloves
Light Heavyweight Champion

1941
Succeeded by:
Tom Attra