Hilaire Pratesi

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Hilaire Pratesi.6833.jpg

Name: Hilaire Pratesi
Birth Name: brother of Honore P.
Born: 1931-03-28
Birthplace: Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
Died: 1955-08-18 (Age:24)
Hometown: Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Hilaire Pratesi died on August 18, 1955 in an automobile accident. He was the French Bantamweight Champion at the time, with a record of 26-0-1.