Hipolito Saucedo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hipolito Saucedo
Alias: Polo
Born: 1968-08-12
Birthplace: San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Died: 1998-02-01 (Age:29)
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

- Saucedo committed suicide in February 1998. He was found dead with a bullet wound in the head. He left a suicide note that read: "Everything would have been so different if I had won the championship."